Latest News
    Schedule
    Daily Event Info
    Results
    Points
    Tech Info
    NHRA Divisions
    Join NHRA
    Banquet
    LODRS Contng
    Summit Contng
    Summit ET Series
   Youth Racing
   Chassis Inspector
   Hall of Fame

 

Rich Schaefer, Director
11223 N. County Road 225
Gainesville, FL 32609
Ph: (352) 374-9922
Fax (352) 372-0418
RSchaefer@nhra.com

E-mail this article   Print this article

Hall of Fame



Year Inducted Name of Inducted
1983 Bo Laws
1983 Pete Robinson
1983 Ernie Schorb
1984 Raymond Godman
1984 Marvin Schwartz
1984 Tommy Shinholster
1985 Ann Couch
1985 Jerry Gwynn
1985 Hubert Platt
1986 Ed Garlits
1986 Shirl Greer
1986 Joe Lunati
1987 John Livingston
1987 Bill Smith
1987 Art Malone
1988 Don Garlits
1988 Charlie Hogan
1988 Herb McCandless
1989 Buster Couch
1989 Julius Hughes, Sr.
1989 Ed Pantley
1990 Lewis Carden
1990 Harvey Crane
1990 Clayton Harris
1991 Jerry Coley
1991 Jim Kaylor
1991 Connie Swingle
1992 Doug & Kay Greenfield
1992 Hoyt Grimes
1992 Cotton Perry
1993 Bobby Boyd
1993 Darrell Gwynn
1993 Jon Zorian
1994 Harvey Collins
1994 Price Petrea
1994 Bobby Warren
1995 Bill Mullins
1995 John Reed
1995 Bob Taaffe
1996 Terry Earwood
1996 Billy Herndon
1996 Val Laporte
1997 Lex Dudas
1997 Randy Payne
1997 Paul Smith
1998 Pat Garlits
1998 Ronnie Sox & Bill Martin
1998 Josey Woodrow
1999 Garley Daniels
1999 Glen Durst
1999 Dyno Don Nicholson
2000 Glen Blakely
2000 Preston Davis
2000 Hasley Hood, Jr.
2001 Roy Hill
2001 Tommy "T.C." Lemons
2001 Charlie Taylor
2002 Jimmy Waibel
2002 Reed Whisnant
2002 Charlie Winslow
2003 Phil Bonner
2003 Gary Brown
2003 Amy Faulk
2004 George Breen
2004 Jim & Allison Lee
2004 Ron Traffanstedt
2005 Steve Bagwell
2005 Terry Mullins
2005 Lee Weller
2006 George Howard
2006 Bogie Kell
2006 Dick LaHaie
2007 Norm Froscher
2007 Bill Jacobs
2007 Roy Johnson
2008 Jim Kinnett
2008 Louie Pabst
2008 Jeff Velde
2009 Stan Mizell
2009 Dave Shultz
2009 Bill Taylor
2010 Johnny Dowey
2010 Earl "Shorty" Harris
2010 Jeff Taylor
2011 Steve Earwood
2011 Warren Johnson
2011 David Rampy
2012 Sherman Adcock
2012 Tony Christian
2012 Paul Forte
2013 Greg Anderson
2013 Ora Cook
2013 Don Garlits Pioneer Award
2013 William "Bill" Holt
2014 Jerome Bradford
2014 Nelson DesChamps
2014 Gary Johns
2014 Carl Weisinger
2015 Jim Collins
2015 Kenny Hahn
2015 Richard Hutchins
2015 Grant Lewis
 
 
  NHRA Hall of Fame
  Committee Members
  (Past & Present)
  Bobby Boyd
  Buster Couch
Lex Dudas
Don Garlits
William "Bill" Holt
Art Malone
Carl Weisinger


Division 2 News Archives
Division 2 Latest News